6470 Brevard St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6470 Brevard St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $625,841, approximately $344 per square foot. 6470 Brevard St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Edney Jane A
Bought by
Edney Jane Anne and Jane Anne Edney Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Ewing Karen L and Karen L Dunn Iv Living Trust
Bought by
Edney Jane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Ewing Karen L and Ewing Bruce A
Bought by
Ewing Karen L and Karen L Dunn Iv Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edney Jane Anne | -- | -- | |
| Edney Jane A | $77,500 | Land Title Of America | |
| Frost Susan G | $265,000 | Land Title Of America Group | |
| Ewing Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |