6470 Brooklyn Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $237,229 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6470 Brooklyn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $269,057, approximately $134 per square foot. 6470 Brooklyn Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $119,700 | $119,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $740 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $67,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $64,346 | $9,250 | $55,096 |
| 2015 | $900 | $59,741 | $59,741 | $0 |
| 2014 | $900 | $57,973 | $57,973 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,973 | $57,973 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map