6470 E Bates Ave Denver, CO 80222
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6470 E Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $383,172, approximately $253 per square foot. 6470 E Bates Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Donald M and Schell Irmgard
Bought by
Morreale Cynthia E and Williams Herbert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Charlton Gregory J
Bought by
Johnson Donald M and Schell Irmgard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Marie Parmer Phyllis
Bought by
Charlton Gregory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Alpert Eugene V
Bought by
Alpert Sherri S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Alpert Sherri S
Bought by
Parmer Phyllis Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morreale Cynthia E | $355,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Johnson Donald M | $151,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Charlton Gregory J | $122,000 | Land Title | |
| Alpert Sherri S | -- | Title America | |
| Parmer Phyllis Marie | $100,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Donald M | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charlton Gregory J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $31,040 | $2,690 | $2,690 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $24,860 | $1,830 | $23,030 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $24,860 | $1,830 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $23,320 | $1,900 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $23,990 | $1,950 | $22,040 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $21,300 | $1,950 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $21,300 | $1,950 | $19,350 |
| 2018 | $675 | $15,630 | $1,480 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $673 | $15,630 | $1,480 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $591 | $14,030 | $764 | $13,266 |
| 2015 | $567 | $14,030 | $764 | $13,266 |
| 2014 | $483 | $11,260 | $1,059 | $10,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map