$289,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,774/month

Total Views 1,752
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,158 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Deck
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level
  • No HOA

About This Home

Move-in ready and beautifully renovated, this spacious split-level home offers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and location! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main levels, plus a finished basement with 3 additional rooms, there's plenty of space for living, working, and entertaining. Step inside to a welcoming family room with beautiful fireplace that flows seamlessly into the formal dining area and eat-in kitchen-ideal for gatherings. The fully updated kitchen is a standout, boasting brand-new cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a sunny breakfast room. Upstairs, you'll find the primary suite with a walk-in closet and private ensuite featuring a shower, along with two generously sized secondary bedrooms and a full hall bath. The finished basement offers incredible flexibility with high ceilings, a 4th bedroom, office/media room or 5th bedroom, and a spacious bonus room. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard complete with a storage building and a 2-car kitchen-level entry carport. Recent upgrades include new LVP flooring on the main levels, new carpet in the basement, new roof, windows, interior and exterior paint, granite, fixtures, appliances, and a brand-new back deck-truly turnkey! Located in a highly sought-after school district and just minutes from shopping, dining, and interstate access, this home checks every box. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Cadwell

Sky High Realty Brokerage Phone: 770-456-2667 License #205680 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,718

Year Built

  • Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00610250025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,718

Year Built

Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1444
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 40
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SKYH01
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Seminole Valley
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 1025-00-6-0-025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Partial
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 714
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: City
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Parcel Number: 00610250025
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2718
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bill Arp
  • High School: Alexander

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,714 $86,400 $16,800 $69,600
2024 $2,718 $86,400 $16,800 $69,600
2023 $2,718 $86,400 $16,800 $69,600
2022 $2,059 $63,240 $14,000 $49,240
2021 $1,796 $55,080 $14,680 $40,400
2020 $1,782 $53,720 $10,760 $42,960
2019 $1,419 $52,000 $10,760 $41,240
2018 $1,404 $50,880 $10,760 $40,120
2017 $1,206 $41,320 $9,720 $31,600
2016 $1,203 $40,600 $9,840 $30,760
2015 $883 $30,160 $7,520 $22,640
2014 $689 $23,852 $6,240 $17,612
2013 -- $26,560 $6,960 $19,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $289,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $289,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $105,300 None Listed On Document
Deed $91,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $91,853 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7738815

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 1025-00-6-0-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.