6471 Birch Tree Trace Mechanicsville, VA 23111
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6471 Birch Tree Trace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111 and is currently estimated at $364,087, approximately $219 per square foot. 6471 Birch Tree Trace is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Cold Harbor Elementary School, Bell Creek Middle School, and Mechanicsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Snyder Larry W
Bought by
Conrad Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,060
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Himelright Allen S
Bought by
Snyder Larry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Baynes James
Bought by
Himelright Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,724
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Alexander | $197,500 | -- | |
| Snyder Larry W | $133,950 | -- | |
| Himelright Allen | $114,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Alexander | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Larry W | $133,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Himelright Allen | $114,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $319,400 | $90,000 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $305,300 | $90,000 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $286,100 | $80,000 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $255,800 | $75,000 | $180,800 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $233,600 | $70,000 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $224,200 | $65,000 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $208,700 | $60,000 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $187,000 | $55,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $187,000 | $55,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $167,900 | $55,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $167,900 | $55,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $167,900 | $55,000 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map