NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,599,000 - $1,945,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,682 Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2023

Last sale price $1,685,000 $628 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,880 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Solar Power System
  • Balcony
  • Spreckels Elementary School Rated A-
  • City Lights View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

One of the BEST locations on the Beautiful tree lined and QUIET Street! A great neighborhood feel, yet so close to UTC shopping, restaurants, and only 11 minutes to World Famous La Jolla Beaches! Great family friendly parks surround the neighborhood. Home includes new kitchen cabinets, dual pane windows, and PAID OFF SOLAR!!! Beautiful stainless steel appliances, nice above ground jacuzzi and cozy back yard is ready to move right in! Serena & Lily Wallpaper, back lit mirrors, and whole house water filtration. Amazing family room includes cozy fire place and balcony with views of the city! Central AC, completely flat lot and wondering breezes found from hilltop perched home make this a feel good property that is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Purdy

John Purdy Real Estate License #01845172 Listed on: 06/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Monroe Herington

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01930053

eXp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Clay Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,682 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 348-180-39-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,706 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Detached
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Market Area: Metro
  • Cross Street: Millikin Ave
  • Neighborhood: University City
  • LP / Sq Ft: 631.99
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 628.26
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 628.26
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • A D U Yes No: No
  • Allow Comments Review: Yes
  • Internet Address Field: Full Address
  • Internet Syndication Y N: Yes
  • Keyword1: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Equipment Available: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Gas Range
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Fp In Family Room
  • Searchable Rooms: Dining Area, Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 16x18
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Laundry Location: Garage
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2682
  • Total Bathrooms: 3

• Garage Details: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Non Garage Parking: Driveway
  • Parking Spaces Total: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air
  • Laundry Utilities: Electric, Gas
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 4,000-7,499 SF
  • Topography: Level
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 348-180-39-00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Mission Capital Properties Inc
Bought by
Nastopka Family Revocable Trust and Nastopka
Seller's Agent
John Purdy
John Purdy Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Monroe Herington
eXp Realty of California Inc
List Price
$1,695,000
Sold Price
$1,685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-0.59%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$1,721,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,137
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,357,815

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
List Price
$1,469,000
Sold Price
$1,330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$139,000
-9.46%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
104.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Tisland Mark and Tisland Amy
Bought by
Mark And Amy Tisland Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Gent Michehl R and Gent Sandra
Bought by
Tisland Mark Alan and Tisland Amy Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$835,737
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nastopka Family Revocable Trust $1,685,000 First American Title
Mission Capital Properties Inc $1,330,000 First American Title
Mark And Amy Tisland Trust -- --
Tisland Mark -- --
Tisland Mark Alan $910,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nastopka Family Revocable Trust $400,000
Previous Owner Tisland Mark Alan $835,737
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Sold $1,685,000 -0.6% $628 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $1,695,000 +27.4% $632 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $1,330,000 -9.5% $510 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Sale $1,469,000 0.0% $563 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Price Changed $1,469,000 -2.0% $563 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Price Changed $1,499,000 -3.3% $574 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 For Sale $1,550,000 -- $594 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,306 $694,118 $517,118 $177,000
2024 $8,306 $680,509 $506,979 $173,530
2023 $12,140 $995,216 $710,869 $284,347
2022 $11,816 $975,703 $696,931 $278,772
2021 $11,733 $956,572 $683,266 $273,306
2020 $11,590 $946,764 $676,260 $270,504
2019 $11,382 $928,200 $663,000 $265,200
2018 $10,639 $910,000 $650,000 $260,000
2017 $5,320 $452,122 $101,136 $350,986
2016 $5,153 $443,257 $99,153 $344,104
2015 $5,076 $436,600 $97,664 $338,936
2014 $4,995 $428,048 $95,751 $332,297

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 230010756

San Diego MLS

APN: 348-180-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.