6472 E Irish Place Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,833
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6472 E Irish Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $947,471, approximately $247 per square foot. 6472 E Irish Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Bole Ashley R
Bought by
Ashley R Bole Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Bole Nathan F
Bought by
Bole Ashley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Bole Nathan F and Bole Ashley R
Bought by
Bole Nathan F and Bole Ashley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco