Seller's Agent in 2015
Joseph Casimyr
Coald Realty
(678) 481-6019
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $229,000
Great opportunity for investors owner occupant. nice property in a well establish neighborhood. won't last. sold as is. seller is very motivated. bring your offer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmn Regis Grp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Regis Gutthony | $57,000 | -- | |
| Mcnair Willie | $51,160 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Wicker Ernest L | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wicker Ernest L | $123,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Sold | $57,000 | -4.8% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -13.1% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2014 12/27/14 | Price Changed | $68,900 | -12.7% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2014 11/09/14 | Price Changed | $78,900 | -13.2% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2014 10/25/14 | For Sale | $90,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $72,760 | $7,930 | $64,830 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $72,760 | $7,930 | $64,830 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $66,080 | $7,930 | $58,150 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $62,520 | $8,000 | $54,520 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $48,800 | $8,160 | $40,640 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $48,000 | $8,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $29,073 | $6,400 | $22,673 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $29,073 | $6,400 | $22,673 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $29,340 | $6,400 | $22,940 |
| 2016 | $966 | $22,800 | $6,400 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $852 | $20,464 | $6,400 | $14,064 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joseph Casimyr
Coald Realty
(678) 481-6019
51 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07355945
APN: 12-0118C-00B-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.