Seller's Agent in 2025
Pat Pinkerton
RE/MAX Living
(828) 460-0824
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $240,000
Charming 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with Fenced Backyard Welcome to this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfect for families and pet lovers alike. This home features a bright and open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage. The spacious living areas offer comfort, while the four bedrooms provide ample space for relaxation. The fenced-in backyard is ideal for pets. This home is move-in ready and waiting for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Living Brokerage Phone: 828-559-2121 License #296021 Listed on: 09/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Colin J | $229,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridges Nicholas | $198,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridges Nicholas | $198,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna Colin J | $224,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Nicholas | $200,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | +15.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Sold | $198,500 | -0.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -6.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -8.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -10.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $198,600 | $12,700 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $149,400 | $12,700 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $574 | $149,400 | $12,700 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $574 | $86,100 | $10,600 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $565 | $86,100 | $10,600 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $565 | $86,100 | $10,600 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $557 | $86,100 | $10,600 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $348 | $52,900 | $5,400 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $348 | $52,900 | $5,400 | $47,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pat Pinkerton
RE/MAX Living
(828) 460-0824
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristi Merritt
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 704-2532
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Larry Pinkerton
RE/MAX Living
(828) 442-9468
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4299074
APN: 1650583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.