6475 Florence Ave Bell Gardens, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 Florence Ave, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $693,010, approximately $553 per square foot. 6475 Florence Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Suva Elementary School, Suva Intermediate School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Sergio
Bought by
Martinez Carmen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,144
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Carmen R and Martinez Maria C
Bought by
Martinez Carmen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Sandoval Silvano
Bought by
Martinez Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Isbelle Harry C
Bought by
Martinez Maria C and Sandoval Silvano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Carmen R | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Martinez Carmen R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Maria C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Carmen R | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Carmen R | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria C | $118,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $282,369 | $116,337 | $166,032 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $276,833 | $114,056 | $162,777 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $271,406 | $111,820 | $159,586 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $266,085 | $109,628 | $156,457 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $260,869 | $107,479 | $153,390 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $253,134 | $104,292 | $148,842 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $248,172 | $102,248 | $145,924 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $238,537 | $98,279 | $140,258 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $234,955 | $96,803 | $138,152 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $230,353 | $94,907 | $135,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map