6475 Pinehurst Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 Pinehurst Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $290,899, approximately $173 per square foot. 6475 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Milagros and Ortiz Ramon
Bought by
Ortiz Milagros
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,777
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Ramon and Ortiz Luz
Bought by
Ortiz Milagros and Ortiz Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Grover Lillian
Bought by
Ortiz Ramon and Ortiz Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |