6477 Bayview Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Caballo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6477 Bayview Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $942,177, approximately $392 per square foot. 6477 Bayview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2016
Sold by
Hendrickson Robert T and Ralls Kathryn J
Bought by
Chang Elaine Huiling and Li Ubin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Sky Chi 8 Llc
Bought by
Hendrickson Robert T and Ralls Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,970
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Seeno Albert D and Seeno Iii Revocable T Albert D
Bought by
Sky Chi 8 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Elaine Huiling | $760,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hendrickson Robert T | $731,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sky Chi 8 Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Seeno Albert D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Robert T | $554,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,711 | $882,024 | $264,607 | $617,417 |
| 2024 | $12,711 | $864,734 | $259,420 | $605,314 |
| 2023 | $13,395 | $847,780 | $254,334 | $593,446 |
| 2022 | $13,078 | $831,158 | $249,347 | $581,811 |
| 2021 | $12,577 | $814,864 | $244,459 | $570,405 |
| 2020 | $12,441 | $806,511 | $241,953 | $564,558 |
| 2019 | $13,565 | $790,703 | $237,211 | $553,492 |
| 2018 | $13,259 | $775,200 | $232,560 | $542,640 |
| 2017 | $12,764 | $760,000 | $228,000 | $532,000 |
| 2016 | $12,350 | $756,765 | $226,988 | $529,777 |
| 2015 | $12,435 | $745,400 | $223,579 | $521,821 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $170,286 | $53,386 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map