6478 Cedar Bend Ct Unit B Mobile, AL 36608
Richelieu NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,505 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6478 Cedar Bend Ct Unit B, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $195,626, approximately $127 per square foot. 6478 Cedar Bend Ct Unit B is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Lipscomb Gregory R and Lipscomb Karen L
Bought by
Williams Michael Sian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,553
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$88,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Blanchette Plumb Regenia Upshaw
Bought by
Blanchette Regenia U and Blanchette William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael Sian | $122,000 | Guarantee Title Company Llc | |
| Blanchette Regenia U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michael Sian | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $12,120 | $2,000 | $10,120 |
| 2024 | $713 | $11,490 | $2,000 | $9,490 |
| 2023 | $673 | $10,220 | $2,190 | $8,030 |
| 2022 | $583 | $10,220 | $2,190 | $8,030 |
| 2021 | $597 | $10,450 | $2,190 | $8,260 |
| 2020 | $605 | $10,570 | $2,190 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $597 | $10,440 | $2,190 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $604 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $757 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map