6478 Maplegrove St Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,308,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6478 Maplegrove St, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,132,226, approximately $567 per square foot. 6478 Maplegrove St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Miller Kenneth W
Bought by
Miller Kenneth W and Kenneth W Miller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Miller Kenneth W
Bought by
Miller Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,216
Outstanding Balance
$300,475
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Miller Corinne R
Bought by
Miller Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Kenneth W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Kenneth W | -- | First Southwestern Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kenneth W | $439,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Kenneth W | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Miller Kenneth W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $138,303 | $28,602 | $109,701 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $135,592 | $28,042 | $107,550 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $132,934 | $27,492 | $105,442 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $130,328 | $26,953 | $103,375 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $127,773 | $26,424 | $101,349 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $126,464 | $26,154 | $100,310 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $123,986 | $25,642 | $98,344 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $121,556 | $25,140 | $96,416 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $119,174 | $24,648 | $94,526 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $116,838 | $24,165 | $92,673 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $115,085 | $23,803 | $91,282 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $112,833 | $23,338 | $89,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map