Seller's Agent in 2026
Ben Kappel
eXp Realty
(701) 260-0000
36 in this area
46 Total Sales
MASSIVE ranch-style home offering over 4,000 finished square feet with a layout designed for easy, step-free living. This well-built home features high-end finishes throughout, quality cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and a gas fireplace in the main living area.
The main floor includes three bedrooms, main-floor laundry, an open living and dining area, and a primary suite with a private bathroom and newly installed jacuzzi tub. The fully finished basement adds three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large family room, for a total of six bedrooms and three bathrooms.
Outside features include a covered back patio and deck with surround sound, a newly drilled private well for the sprinkler system, a double attached garage, and a newly poured concrete parking pad.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $413,308 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $535,000 | +25.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | For Sale | $428,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $387,400 | $29,400 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $387,400 | $29,400 | $358,000 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $387,400 | $29,400 | $358,000 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $332,300 | $29,400 | $302,900 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $332,300 | $29,400 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $332,300 | $29,400 | $302,900 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $347,500 | $29,400 | $318,100 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $375,800 | $28,700 | $347,100 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $160,600 | $28,700 | $131,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ben Kappel
eXp Realty
(701) 260-0000
36 in this area
46 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Dukart
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
(701) 260-6950
16 in this area
20 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susie Lefor
Infinity Real Estate Group LLC
(701) 290-0538
112 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-161
APN: 41085013000900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.