648 34th St Des Moines, IA 50312
North of Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 34th St, Des Moines, IA 50312 and is currently estimated at $211,811, approximately $119 per square foot. 648 34th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Callanan Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Koethe Ann Maire
Bought by
Koethe Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Aloi Frank
Bought by
Koethe Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koethe Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Koethe Steven D | $51,500 | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $173,000 | $51,900 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $165,200 | $49,500 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $165,200 | $49,500 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $132,200 | $41,000 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $132,200 | $41,000 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $118,000 | $36,800 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $118,000 | $36,800 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $98,900 | $32,900 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $98,900 | $32,900 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $89,000 | $29,500 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $89,000 | $29,500 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $71,300 | $28,000 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map