648 Broad St Perryville, MD 21903
Estimated Value: $756,728
Studio
--
Bath
2,527
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Broad St, Perryville, MD 21903 and is currently estimated at $756,728, approximately $299 per square foot. 648 Broad St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Charlestown Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Beyer Chiapparelli Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Psbg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,969
Interest Rate
3.69%
Estimated Equity
$585,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Rowe Llc
Bought by
Beyer Chiapparelli Enterprises, L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Rowe Llc
Bought by
Beyer Chiapparelli Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Rowe Llc
Bought by
Beyer Chiapparelli Enterprises, L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Duck Inn Restaurant & Loungellc
Bought by
Rowe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Fotiadis Jeffery G
Bought by
Dunk Inn Restaurant & Loungellc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psbg Llc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Beyer Chiapparelli Enterprises, L | $275,000 | -- | |
| Chiapparelli Beyer Enterprises L | $275,000 | -- | |
| Beyer Chiapparelli Enterprises Llc | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Beyer Chiapparelli Enterprises, L | $275,000 | -- | |
| Chiapparelli Beyer Enterprises L | $275,000 | -- | |
| Rowe Llc | $330,000 | -- | |
| Dunk Inn Restaurant & Loungellc | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Psbg Llc | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,024 | $478,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $473,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $469,000 | $135,700 | $333,300 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $451,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | $433,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $415,400 | $135,700 | $279,700 |
| 2019 | $6,147 | $408,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $401,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $393,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $387,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $380,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $374,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map