$429,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $2,521/month

Total Views 911
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,116 Sq Ft
6,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bonus Room
  • Front Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

Charming single-story home in the heart of San Bernardino featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,116 square feet of living space. In addition to the main living area, the home includes a versatile bonus room not included in the square footage that could easily serve as a third bedroom, office, or flex space. Situated on a spacious 6,800 square foot lot, this property offers plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or future possibilities. The home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, a generously sized backyard, and convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major freeways. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, investor, or looking to add your personal touch, this property presents an excellent opportunity with strong potential. Don’t miss your chance to own this centrally located home in a well-established neighborhood!

Listing Agent

Lisa Dabney

GARVER LENDING SERVICES Brokerage Phone: 951-316-7315 License #01083581 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Tax Tract Number 4051
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0147176130000
  • $615 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: refrigerator in garage can stay
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0147176130000
  • Year Built: 1953
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1116.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 384.41
  • Room Type: Laundry, Bonus Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

• Middle Or Junior School: Golden Valley
  • High School2: PACIFI2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1561
  • Latitude Manual: 34.13317400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6800.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Tract Number: 4051
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 615.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,384 $183,880 $55,165 $128,715
2024 $2,332 $180,274 $54,083 $126,191
2023 $2,272 $176,740 $53,023 $123,717
2022 $2,272 $173,274 $51,983 $121,291
2021 $2,272 $169,877 $50,964 $118,913
2020 $2,275 $168,135 $50,441 $117,694
2019 $2,208 $164,838 $49,452 $115,386
2018 $2,182 $161,606 $48,482 $113,124
2017 $2,113 $158,437 $47,531 $110,906
2016 $2,048 $155,330 $46,599 $108,731
2015 $1,934 $152,997 $45,899 $107,098
2014 $1,879 $150,000 $45,000 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $150,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,283 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: IV26104589

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0147-176-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.