648 E 241st St Bronx, NY 10470
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,432 - $884,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 E 241st St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $789,608, approximately $335 per square foot. 648 E 241st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including North Bronx School of Empowerment and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Cassetta Luigi and Cassetta Marietta
Bought by
Matilda Property Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Gaudiner Ellen and Haas Dorothy M
Bought by
Hauryluck Judye and Morris Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matilda Property Holding Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hauryluck Judye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,170 | $27,282 | $4,735 | $22,547 |
| 2025 | $4,877 | $25,740 | $4,667 | $21,073 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $24,283 | $4,582 | $19,701 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $24,283 | $5,158 | $19,125 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $36,180 | $7,800 | $28,380 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $34,680 | $7,800 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $38,340 | $7,800 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $33,960 | $7,800 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $20,236 | $5,585 | $14,651 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $20,082 | $6,352 | $13,730 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $18,946 | $6,127 | $12,819 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $17,875 | $6,791 | $11,084 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $16,864 | $6,179 | $10,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map