Estimated Value: $162,000 - $290,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $208,877, approximately $80 per square foot. 648 E Camp St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Mosher Alan W and Mosher Linda Lou
Bought by
Mosher Alan W and Mosher Linda Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2011
Sold by
Calkins Johnson Cindy A and Johnson Charles Russell
Bought by
Mosher Linda L and Mosher Alan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosher Alan W | -- | None Available | |
| Mosher Linda L | $20,000 | Canoe Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,378 | $135,400 | $11,000 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $128,000 | $10,600 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $914 | $106,000 | $10,100 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $858 | $88,800 | $9,100 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $748 | $79,900 | $9,100 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $692 | $79,900 | $9,100 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $670 | $78,700 | $9,100 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $678 | $77,700 | $7,800 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $768 | $75,200 | $7,100 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $681 | $47,600 | $4,800 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $681 | $47,600 | $4,800 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map