$298,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
3,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Heating Available
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, freshly painted twin with a private driveway and attached garage. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and opens to the dining area with access to the deck. Convenient first-floor laundry adds everyday ease. Spacious bedrooms include a primary suite with private bath access. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Smith

Coldwell Banker Hearthside License #RS291732 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,929

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-M

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,929

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Semi-Detached
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2003
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.069
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REEX03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REEX03
  • Subdivision Name: Not in Development
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800.0
  • Year Built Details: Unknown
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Semi-Detached
  • CurrentPrice: 298000.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Built In, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Lower Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • WaterHeater: Electric

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Allentown
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harrison-Morton Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.0
  • Zoning: R-M

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3929.04

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mosser Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Louis E Dieruff High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$298,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.87%
Views
158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.46%
Original Mortgage
$283,100
Outstanding Balance
$283,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,151

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2012
Closed on
May 29, 2012
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$86,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Rossi Sheriff Ronald W and Harmon Linwood
Bought by
Pnc Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Harmon Linwood and Harmon Monica E
Bought by
Harmon Linwood

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,826
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Mugione Richard R
Bought by
Harmon Linwood and Harmon Monica E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,453
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Troxell John W
Bought by
Mugione Richard R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $298,000 Keystone Premier Settlement Se
Warranty Deed $86,000 --
Sheriffs Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $114,900 Cres Title Ins Agency
Deed $15,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $283,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,826 FHA
Previous Owner $111,453 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $72,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $298,000 -3.9% $166 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $310,000 +24.0% $172 / Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Sold $250,000 +13.7% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2022 03/05/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Price Changed $219,800 +0.4% $122 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $219,000 +154.7% $122 / Sq Ft
06/04/2012 06/04/12 Sold $86,000 -4.4% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2012 04/11/12 For Sale $90,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,958 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2025 $3,929 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2024 $3,929 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2023 $3,929 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2022 $3,791 $120,700 $110,100 $10,600
2021 $3,716 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2020 $3,619 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2019 $3,560 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2018 $3,322 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2017 $3,238 $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2016 -- $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2015 -- $120,700 $10,600 $110,100
2014 -- $120,700 $10,600 $110,100

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 772091

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 640776738745-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.