648 Edgewood Arch Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,389 - $634,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Edgewood Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $620,597, approximately $215 per square foot. 648 Edgewood Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $548,200 | $190,000 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $516,500 | $180,000 | $336,500 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $508,500 | $170,000 | $338,500 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $450,900 | $150,000 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $399,300 | $125,000 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $392,900 | $125,000 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $380,600 | $125,000 | $255,600 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $372,400 | $125,000 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $365,200 | $125,000 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $365,200 | $125,000 | $240,200 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $353,800 | $127,000 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $347,500 | $127,000 | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map