841 Parker Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,539 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Parker Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $572,135, approximately $223 per square foot. 841 Parker Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Veneziano Joseph M and Veneziano Kimberly N
Bought by
Bollig Sean L and Bollig Brittney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,544
Outstanding Balance
$526,630
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$45,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Kremer Keith A
Bought by
Veneziano Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollig Sean L | $519,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Veneziano Joseph M | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bollig Sean L | $533,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Veneziano Joseph M | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $515,300 | $190,000 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $457,100 | $180,000 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $448,200 | $170,000 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $397,700 | $150,000 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $351,700 | $125,000 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $346,700 | $125,000 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $345,000 | $125,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $338,800 | $125,000 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $332,600 | $125,000 | $207,600 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $332,600 | $125,000 | $207,600 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $321,000 | $125,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $315,500 | $125,000 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map