648 Highpointe Cir Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $647,797 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Highpointe Cir, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $691,949, approximately $261 per square foot. 648 Highpointe Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Domanico Pasquale D and Domanico Lisa R
Bought by
Domanico Pasquale D and Domanico Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Bought by
Domanico Pasquale D and Domanico Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domanico Pasquale D | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Domanico Pasquale D | $187,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Domanico Pasquale D | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2023 | $7,739 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2022 | $7,535 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $7,535 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $7,279 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $7,145 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $6,963 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $6,963 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2015 | $7,152 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $7,152 | $36,120 | $5,160 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map