648 Hubbard Ave Santa Clara, CA 95051
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,214,000 - $2,514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$1,597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Hubbard Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,407,690, approximately $1,596 per square foot. 648 Hubbard Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Ganyo Earl Dean and Ganyo Mavis Claire
Bought by
Dean & Mavis Ganyo Living Trust and Clafre Ganyo Mavis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean & Mavis Ganyo Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $253,547 | $92,132 | $161,415 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $248,576 | $90,326 | $158,250 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $243,703 | $88,555 | $155,148 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $238,925 | $86,819 | $152,106 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $234,241 | $85,117 | $149,124 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $231,840 | $84,245 | $147,595 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $227,295 | $82,594 | $144,701 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $222,839 | $80,975 | $141,864 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $218,471 | $79,388 | $139,083 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $214,188 | $77,832 | $136,356 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $210,971 | $76,663 | $134,308 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $206,840 | $75,162 | $131,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map