648 S Lincoln Ave Liberal, KS 67901
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 S Lincoln Ave, Liberal, KS 67901 and is currently estimated at $109,160, approximately $118 per square foot. 648 S Lincoln Ave is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Southlawn Elementary School, Liberal South Middle School, and Liberal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Atherton Buelah Mae Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atherton Buelah Mae Tr | $28,116 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $9,248 | $1,096 | $8,152 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $7,690 | $1,096 | $6,594 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $7,523 | $1,096 | $6,427 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $7,361 | $1,096 | $6,265 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $7,418 | $1,096 | $6,322 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $7,395 | $1,096 | $6,299 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $7,395 | $963 | $6,432 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $7,061 | $963 | $6,098 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $7,251 | $963 | $6,288 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $6,958 | $963 | $5,995 |
| 2015 | $882 | $6,846 | $889 | $5,957 |
| 2014 | $882 | $6,846 | $889 | $5,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map