648 Yuba St Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,909 - $762,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Yuba St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $723,227, approximately $583 per square foot. 648 Yuba St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Gordon Earlene
Bought by
Gordon Earlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Earlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $59,262 | $21,540 | $37,722 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $58,101 | $21,118 | $36,983 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $56,962 | $20,704 | $36,258 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $55,847 | $20,299 | $35,548 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $54,752 | $19,901 | $34,851 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $53,129 | $19,311 | $33,818 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $52,088 | $18,933 | $33,155 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $51,067 | $18,562 | $32,505 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $50,067 | $18,199 | $31,868 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $49,316 | $17,926 | $31,390 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $48,351 | $17,575 | $30,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map