Estimated Value: $308,204 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 Addax Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $325,301, approximately $197 per square foot. 6480 Addax Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Stork Douglas T and Stork Kelly J
Bought by
Stork Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Stork Douglas T and Stork Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,176
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stork Kelly J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stork Kelly J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stork Douglas T | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stork Douglas T | $59,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $271,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $92,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $89,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $84,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $83,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $81,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $79,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $78,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $76,680 | $18,000 | $58,680 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $76,150 | $15,000 | $61,150 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $75,550 | $11,000 | $64,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map