Estimated Value: $294,366 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6460 Addax Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $306,592, approximately $206 per square foot. 6460 Addax Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $83,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $81,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $78,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $76,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $951 | $73,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $898 | $71,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $70,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $68,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $67,360 | $18,000 | $49,360 |
| 2015 | $919 | $66,900 | $15,000 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $923 | $66,370 | $11,000 | $55,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map