NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6480 Dominica Ave Cypress, CA 90630

Estimated Value: $1,369,000 - $1,522,382

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,840 Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2016

Last sale price $800,000 $282 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,673 / mo

128 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Filtered Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Frank Vessels Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 3-minute walk to Manzanita Park

About This Home

As of May 2016

BACK ON MARKET! A GREAT LARGE HOME WITH POOL Beautiful Large College Park Cypress Home--Stanford Model. Four Bedrooms, Huge Bonus/Great Room, Large Separate Family Room with cozy Fireplace and Desk Area. Separate Indoor Laundry Room. Three Bathrooms. Smooth Ceilings with Crown Molding, Etc., Etc. This is an S&S Construction home built with Lathe and Plaster on one of the Largest Lots in the development. Huge Backyard with Fenced Pool and Spa Area. Professional front & back Yard Landscaping. You will not want to miss this fabulous home! A must see and show home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Florence Tanaka

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00762776 Listed on: 11/12/2015

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Julio Ayora

Main Street Realtors License #01274567

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 8,052 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,840 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Tax Tract Number 7595
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22412425

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,052 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: College Park Cypress
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 22412425
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2840.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Wired for Data, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 281.69
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Bonus Room, Entry, Family Room, Great Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room
  • Spa Features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Builder Name: S & S Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Deck
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Filtered, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Plaster, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Private, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Landscaped, Irregular Lot, Lot 6500-9999, Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8052.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 99.35
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1850

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8052.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 66
  • Tax Tract Number: 7595

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Lin Sandy K
Bought by
Lin Sandy K and Lin Yu Mei
Current Estimated Value
$1,458,346

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$780,712
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Lin Sandy K and Long Samnang
Bought by
Lin Sandy K and Long Samnang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$597,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Lin Sandy K and Lin Yu Mei
Bought by
Lin Sandy K and Long Samnang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2015
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Long Samnang
Bought by
Lin Sandy K
Seller's Agent
Florence Tanaka
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Julio Ayora
Main Street Realtors
List Price
$824,900
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-3.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Hitomi Nancy Ogino
Bought by
Lin Sandy K and Lin Yu Mei

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Hitomi Nancy O
Bought by
Hitomi Nancy Ogino and The Hitomi Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Hitomi Nancy O
Bought by
Hitomi Nancy Ogino and Hitomi Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Hitomi Nancy Ogino
Bought by
Hitomi Nancy Ogino and Hitomi Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Hitomi Rodney Y and Hitomi Nancy Ogino
Bought by
Hitomi Rodney Y and Hitomi Nancy Ogino

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lin Sandy K -- Servicelink
Lin Sandy K -- Ticor Title Orange County Ba
Lin Sandy K -- Landwood Title
Lin Sandy K $800,000 Landwood Title
Hitomi Nancy Ogino -- First American Title
Hitomi Nancy O -- First American Title
Hitomi Nancy Ogino -- None Available
Hitomi Nancy O -- First American Title Company
Hitomi Nancy Ogino -- Accommodation
Hitomi Nancy Ogino -- Lsi
Hitomi Rodney Y -- Stewart Title Mad Anaheim
Hitomi Rodney Y -- Stewart Title Mad Anaheim
Hitomi Rodney Y -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lin Sandy K $825,000
Previous Owner Lin Sandy K $597,000
Previous Owner Lin Sandy K $600,000
Previous Owner Hitomi Nancy O $351,000
Previous Owner Hitomi Nancy O $356,000
Previous Owner Hitomi Nancy Ogino $374,000
Previous Owner Hitomi Rodney Y $375,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Sold $800,000 -3.0% $282 / Sq Ft
03/19/2016 03/19/16 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2016 03/11/16 For Sale $824,900 -90.0% $290 / Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2015 11/12/15 For Sale $8,224,900 0.0% $2,896 / Sq Ft
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Rent $3,250 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,651 $963,760 $750,121 $213,639
2024 $10,651 $944,863 $735,413 $209,450
2023 $10,412 $926,337 $720,993 $205,344
2022 $10,188 $898,138 $698,660 $199,478
2021 $10,055 $880,528 $684,961 $195,567
2020 $10,018 $871,500 $677,938 $193,562
2019 $9,721 $853,565 $664,645 $188,920
2018 $9,541 $832,320 $651,613 $180,707
2017 $9,209 $816,000 $638,836 $177,164
2016 $2,051 $155,188 $35,811 $119,377
2015 $2,034 $152,857 $35,273 $117,584
2014 $1,933 $149,863 $34,582 $115,281
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW15246350

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 224-124-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.