6480 Junebug Ln Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 Junebug Ln, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $440,528, approximately $218 per square foot. 6480 Junebug Ln is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Dana A Dana A
Bought by
Lardi William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lardi William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,322 | $143,629 | $17,391 | $126,238 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $133,858 | $16,208 | $117,650 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $123,020 | $14,896 | $108,124 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $113,908 | $13,793 | $100,115 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $109,538 | $13,264 | $96,274 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $103,631 | $12,549 | $91,082 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $97,560 | $11,814 | $85,746 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $94,480 | $11,441 | $83,039 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $87,872 | $14,173 | $73,699 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $87,313 | $14,083 | $73,230 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $86,397 | $13,935 | $72,462 |
| 2013 | $4,006 | $89,530 | $14,440 | $75,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map