6480 Mount Tabor Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $372,273 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 Mount Tabor, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $414,568, approximately $168 per square foot. 6480 Mount Tabor is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Payne Samuel C and Payne Mina B
Bought by
Thompson Clayton Andrew and Thompson Crystal Mason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,175
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,393
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Clayton Andrew | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Clayton Andrew | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $41,330 | $2,320 | $39,010 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $41,330 | $2,320 | $39,010 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $41,330 | $2,320 | $39,010 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $41,330 | $2,320 | $39,010 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $41,330 | $2,320 | $39,010 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $37,080 | $2,240 | $34,840 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $37,080 | $2,240 | $34,840 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $36,380 | $1,540 | $34,840 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $36,380 | $1,540 | $34,840 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $36,380 | $1,540 | $34,840 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $36,490 | $1,540 | $34,950 |
| 2014 | $45 | $36,490 | $1,540 | $34,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map