6480 S Brinkerhoff Ct Winnemucca, NV 89445
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 S Brinkerhoff Ct, Winnemucca, NV 89445 and is currently estimated at $440,188, approximately $251 per square foot. 6480 S Brinkerhoff Ct is a home with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Winnemucca Junior High School, and French Ford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2024
Sold by
Mckillop Family Trust and Mckillop Jesse J
Bought by
Peterson Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Mckillop James E
Bought by
Mckillop James E and The James Mckillop Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Larry and Brinkerhoff Vern
Bought by
Mckillop James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Jamie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckillop James E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckillop James | -- | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $120,054 | $5,250 | $114,804 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $120,341 | $5,250 | $115,091 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $112,875 | $5,250 | $107,625 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $96,256 | $5,250 | $91,006 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $95,356 | $5,250 | $90,106 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $97,642 | $6,125 | $91,517 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $90,242 | $6,125 | $84,117 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $87,907 | $6,125 | $81,782 |
| 2017 | $141 | $6,125 | $6,125 | $0 |
| 2016 | $141 | $6,125 | $6,125 | $0 |
| 2015 | $133 | $5,775 | $5,775 | $0 |
| 2014 | $133 | $5,775 | $5,775 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map