6480 S Gateview Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 S Gateview Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $296,896, approximately $147 per square foot. 6480 S Gateview Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Rock Bridge Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Mitten Harold and Mitten Becky
Bought by
Mitten Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,435
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Young L R and Young Norma J
Bought by
Mitten Harold and Mitten Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitten Becky | -- | None Available | |
| Mitten Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitten Becky | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitten Harold | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $26,600 | $2,736 | $23,864 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $24,187 | $2,736 | $21,451 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $24,187 | $2,736 | $21,451 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $22,401 | $2,736 | $19,665 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $22,401 | $2,736 | $19,665 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $20,007 | $2,736 | $17,271 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $20,007 | $2,736 | $17,271 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $18,525 | $2,736 | $15,789 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $18,525 | $2,736 | $15,789 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $18,525 | $2,736 | $15,789 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $18,525 | $2,736 | $15,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map