LOT 202 Cresskill Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated payment $2,485/month
Total Views
12,742
2.21
Acres
$210,407
Price per Acre
96,268
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- Heavily Wooded Lot
- No HOA
- Home fronts a stream
- Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School Rated A-
- Cul-De-Sac
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
About This Lot
This home is located at LOT 202 Cresskill Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently priced at $465,000. LOT 202 Cresskill Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Rock Bridge Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 2.21 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2020010000060501
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2023 | $27 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $33 | $94,296 | $6,193 | $88,103 |
| 2019 | $7,169 | $94,296 | $6,193 | $88,103 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $92,984 | $4,881 | $88,103 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | +3.3% | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | +7.8% | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $417,500 | +5.7% | -- |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 419573
APN: 20-200-10-00-006-05-01