6480 State Highway 140 Midpines, CA 95345
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 State Highway 140, Midpines, CA 95345. 6480 State Highway 140 is a home located in Mariposa County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $254,699 | $57,246 | $197,453 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $249,706 | $56,124 | $193,582 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $244,811 | $55,024 | $189,787 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $240,012 | $53,946 | $186,066 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $235,307 | $52,889 | $182,418 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $232,895 | $52,347 | $180,548 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $228,329 | $51,321 | $177,008 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $223,853 | $50,315 | $173,538 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $219,465 | $49,329 | $170,136 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $215,162 | $48,362 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $211,931 | $47,636 | $164,295 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $207,780 | $46,703 | $161,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map