Seller's Agent in 2019
Carol Kellogg
Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks
(916) 390-2437
6 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $601,776
Located in a popular Carmichael neighborhood, this home has so much to boast about! New carpet & shiny laminate flooring thruout. Spacious living room with large picture window. Updated kitchen w/granite counters & stainless steel appliances. It's open to the family room, which everyone loves. Family room fireplace with insert. View of the lush backyard from the kitchen/family room area. Both bathrooms have been recently updated. The 4 bedrooms are spacious; especially the oversized master suite! Master bath has newly installed granite counters, tiled shower & walk in closet. Indoor laundry. Enjoy the fabulous backyard w/covered patio, sitting area w/water feature -- Perfect for your patio furniture & fire pit. Pool, spa & grassy area, too. Walk to all three levels of local schools. Hurry!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterbury Nicholess | $420,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Prue Michael W | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Michaelsen Patrick J | $177,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waterbury Nicholess | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prue Michael W | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaelsen Patrick J | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Michaelsen Patrick J | $35,400 | |
| Closed | Prue Michael W | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $420,000 | +2.4% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $459,326 | $120,298 | $339,028 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $450,321 | $117,940 | $332,381 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $441,492 | $115,628 | $325,864 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $432,836 | $113,361 | $319,475 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $424,350 | $111,139 | $313,211 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $420,000 | $110,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $363,523 | $90,875 | $272,648 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $356,396 | $89,094 | $267,302 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $349,409 | $87,348 | $262,061 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $342,559 | $85,636 | $256,923 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $337,414 | $84,350 | $253,064 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $330,805 | $82,698 | $248,107 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carol Kellogg
Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks
(916) 390-2437
6 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brett Freer
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 532-0019
3 in this area
134 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.