NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $391,216

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2019

Last sale price $236,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,333 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

About This Home

As of January 2019

Beautiful 3 bedroom home on cul de sac lot in close proximity to schools, neighborhood center, and less than a mile from Leroy Hoequist Park. Living room off entry features new carpet and NEW neutral 2 tone paint. Galley style kitchen offers matching appliances, pantry, and attached dinette area. Spacious master bedroom includes new carpet, and en-suite bathroom with shower. Carpeted Florida room off back of home would be great media or game room. Covered patio of rear of home overlooks large fenced yard with RV gate, sparkling pool and storage shed. Great set up for entertaining. A must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Jones

OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC License #3372023 Listed on: 10/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Patty Perez

INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC License #3113958

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $821

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 12,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-1A/AN

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$821

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1576
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 2292
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12829
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3135781&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3135781&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.00468
  • Price per Sq Ft: 149.75
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.00468
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 102.97
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Count: 4
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0270F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Please confirm
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A/AN
  • Parcel Number: 34-22-30-2503-02-010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: Please confirm
  • Pet Restrictions: Please confirm
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please confirm

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 821
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 1-77
  • Tax Lot: 201

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$236,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.47%
Current Estimated Value
$379,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$228,920
Outstanding Balance
$138,516
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,538

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Jones William C and Jones Nancy Y
Bought by
Offerpad Spvborrower Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roundtree Doyle Loran $236,000 First American Title Insuran
Offerpad Spvborrower Llc $199,014 First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roundtree Doyle Loran $228,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Sold $236,000 +0.5% $150 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Sale $234,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,712 $239,074 -- --
2025 $3,712 $239,074 -- --
2024 $3,362 $232,789 -- --
2023 $3,362 $219,639 $0 $0
2022 $3,257 $213,242 $0 $0
2021 $3,198 $207,031 $0 $0
2020 $3,042 $204,173 $60,000 $144,173
2019 $3,697 $189,237 $55,000 $134,237
2018 $844 $82,545 $0 $0
2017 $821 $175,238 $30,000 $145,238
2016 $806 $134,428 $24,000 $110,428
2015 $816 $127,464 $23,000 $104,464
2014 $816 $99,639 $23,000 $76,639
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3135781

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-2230-2503-02-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.