6483 Everson Goshen Rd Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $600,735 - $770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6483 Everson Goshen Rd, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $672,684, approximately $404 per square foot. 6483 Everson Goshen Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Everson Elementary School, Nooksack Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Wilder Richard E
Bought by
Richard Wilder Living Trust and Wilder
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Wilder Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $588,257 | $249,883 | $338,374 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $577,530 | $247,409 | $330,121 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $570,808 | $255,838 | $314,970 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $514,250 | $230,489 | $283,761 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $401,750 | $180,066 | $221,684 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $340,466 | $152,598 | $187,868 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $307,330 | $137,747 | $169,583 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $293,505 | $131,550 | $161,955 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $262,095 | $107,375 | $154,720 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $233,512 | $95,665 | $137,847 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $233,512 | $95,665 | $137,847 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,099 | $90,170 | $129,929 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,581 | $88,729 | $127,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map