64839 Painter Rd Pacific Junction, IA 51561
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64839 Painter Rd, Pacific Junction, IA 51561 and is currently estimated at $558,219, approximately $265 per square foot. 64839 Painter Rd is a home located in Mills County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2022
Sold by
Irvin Lisa A and Irvin Christopher L
Bought by
Ellis Jessica Young and Ellis Matthew Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,250
Outstanding Balance
$350,859
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Irvin Lisa A
Bought by
Irvin Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,250
Outstanding Balance
$350,859
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Irvin Lisa A
Bought by
Irvin Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,250
Outstanding Balance
$350,859
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Irvin Christopher L
Bought by
Irvin Lisa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Jessica Young | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Irvin Lisa A | $3,625 | None Listed On Document | |
| Irvin Lisa A | $3,625 | None Listed On Document | |
| Irvin Lisa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Jessica Young | $378,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $506,777 | $241,111 | $265,666 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $305,878 | $55,250 | $250,628 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $333,393 | $40,000 | $293,393 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $262,912 | $40,000 | $222,912 |
| 2021 | $31 | $262,912 | $40,000 | $222,912 |
| 2020 | $31 | $235,647 | $33,000 | $202,647 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $215,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $61 | $215,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,860 | $207,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $207,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $207,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $207,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map