6484 Aline Rd Jacksonville, FL 32244
Duclay Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6484 Aline Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244. 6484 Aline Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Timucuan Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,259 | $105,427 | $63,880 | $41,547 |
| 2025 | $2,054 | $103,793 | $64,050 | $39,743 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $102,883 | $56,707 | $46,176 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $98,229 | $50,815 | $47,414 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $93,110 | $50,815 | $42,295 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $76,910 | $47,869 | $29,041 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $45,992 | $20,621 | $25,371 |
| 2019 | $958 | $42,383 | $18,411 | $23,972 |
| 2018 | $939 | $40,966 | $18,411 | $22,555 |
| 2017 | $816 | $33,774 | $14,281 | $19,493 |
| 2016 | $363 | $33,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $33,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $365 | $33,601 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map