Seller's Agent in 2021
Courtne Brass
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 314-9447
19 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,147 - $512,000
Welcome home to this 4 bedrm home in the heart of Bridgetown. One of the best yards around, flat & wooded. Over 2,700 square ft plus finished LL. So much usable living space. 1st flr office. Family rm w/ wood burning F/P & walk out to screened in porch. Updated kitchen w/ granite & stainless appliances. Master suite w/ updated bath. Finished LL w/ wet bar, bath & walkout. Relax on your large deck & enjoy your peaceful view. Great location, can walk to school, library, coffee shop, bank & more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2001013714 Listed on: 10/26/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leisgang Mary F | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Buschmiller Raymond J | $204,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leisgang Mary F | $356,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $375,000 | +1.4% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $131,251 | $22,012 | $109,239 |
| 2023 | $6,816 | $131,251 | $22,012 | $109,239 |
| 2022 | $6,672 | $109,085 | $18,967 | $90,118 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $109,085 | $18,967 | $90,118 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $109,085 | $18,967 | $90,118 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $97,395 | $16,933 | $80,462 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $97,395 | $16,933 | $80,462 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $97,395 | $16,933 | $80,462 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $104,472 | $18,736 | $85,736 |
| 2015 | $5,559 | $104,472 | $18,736 | $85,736 |
| 2014 | $5,567 | $104,472 | $18,736 | $85,736 |
| 2013 | $5,254 | $105,526 | $18,925 | $86,601 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Courtne Brass
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 314-9447
19 in this area
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brian Leisgang
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 519-7200
15 in this area
262 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1720405
APN: 550-0243-0105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.