6484 Sproul Ct San Jose, CA 95120
Crossgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,277,578 - $2,625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6484 Sproul Ct, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,416,145, approximately $1,110 per square foot. 6484 Sproul Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Simonds Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Demartini Michael L and Demartini Sally A
Bought by
Demartini Michael L and Demartini Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,852
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,275,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Demartini Michael L and Demartini Sally A
Bought by
Demartini Michael L and Demartini Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Demartini Michael L and Demartini Sally A
Bought by
Demartini Michael L and Demartini Sally A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Wellington Peter S and Wellington Margaret R
Bought by
Demartini Michael L and Demartini Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demartini Michael L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Demartini Michael L | -- | American Title Company | |
| Demartini Michael L | -- | American Title Company | |
| Demartini Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Demartini Michael L | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demartini Michael L | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Demartini Michael L | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Demartini Michael L | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,706 | $543,871 | $217,543 | $326,328 |
| 2024 | $7,706 | $533,208 | $213,278 | $319,930 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $522,754 | $209,097 | $313,657 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $512,505 | $204,998 | $307,507 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $502,457 | $200,979 | $301,478 |
| 2020 | $7,107 | $497,306 | $198,919 | $298,387 |
| 2019 | $6,943 | $487,556 | $195,019 | $292,537 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $477,997 | $191,196 | $286,801 |
| 2017 | $6,802 | $468,626 | $187,448 | $281,178 |
| 2016 | $6,639 | $459,438 | $183,773 | $275,665 |
| 2015 | $6,589 | $452,538 | $181,013 | $271,525 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $443,675 | $177,468 | $266,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map