6485 Downey Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Ramona Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6485 Downey Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $821,148, approximately $533 per square foot. 6485 Downey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose
Bought by
Gonzalez Genoveva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Welch Racquel A
Bought by
Gonzalez Genoveva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Weaver Clifton J
Bought by
Welch Racquel A and Welch Haywood H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,663
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Genoveva | -- | North American Title | |
| Gonzalez Genoveva | $238,000 | North American Title | |
| Welch Racquel A | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Genoveva | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Racquel A | $159,663 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Genoveva | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $344,682 | $211,882 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $337,925 | $207,728 | $130,197 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $331,300 | $203,655 | $127,645 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $324,805 | $199,662 | $125,143 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $318,438 | $195,748 | $122,690 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $315,173 | $193,741 | $121,432 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $308,994 | $189,943 | $119,051 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $302,936 | $186,219 | $116,717 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $291,175 | $178,989 | $112,186 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $286,802 | $176,301 | $110,501 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $281,185 | $172,848 | $108,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map