6485 Plummer Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6485 Plummer Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,016,133, approximately $882 per square foot. 6485 Plummer Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Intermediate School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Williams William John and Williams Faye I
Bought by
William John And Faye Williams Revocable Trus and Williams
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William John And Faye Williams Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $70,262 | $20,276 | $56,986 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $68,747 | $19,878 | $55,869 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $74,262 | $19,488 | $54,774 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $65,806 | $19,106 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $64,379 | $18,732 | $52,647 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $70,647 | $18,540 | $52,107 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $69,262 | $18,176 | $51,086 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $67,904 | $17,820 | $50,084 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $66,573 | $17,471 | $49,102 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $65,267 | $17,128 | $48,139 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $64,287 | $16,871 | $47,416 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $63,028 | $16,540 | $46,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map