Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Parker
The Firm
(901) 277-7275
7 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $855,221 - $911,000
Nestled in the heart of the River Oaks neighborhood, this beautiful home is appealing and stylish. The house has spacious rooms throughout with so many features - hardwood floors upstairs and downstairs, renovated kitchen with top-shelf appliances and custom ceiling beams, renovated bathrooms, office with custom built-in shelving & wood trim, inviting Living Room with fireplace, and a den off the breakfast room with a stone fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Den leads to a charming screened porch and patio, and incredible backyard. Upstairs has 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and a large Bonus Room/Media Room for everyone to enjoy. With its inviting layout, modern updates, and unbeatable location, this home offers everything you need and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards James Thornton | $910,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| St Andrews Patrick | $905,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fierlage Jamie E | $775,000 | Close Trak Closing & Ttl Svc | |
| Daniel Matthew A | $525,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Matthew A | $525,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Steven R | $435,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Steven R | $435,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards James Thornton | $685,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St Andrews Patrick | $724,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fierlage Jamie E | $775,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Matthew A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Steven R | $369,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $910,000 | -0.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Price Changed | $915,000 | -3.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $950,000 | -2.6% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -1.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $989,000 | +9.3% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Sold | $905,000 | -3.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2023 08/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Price Changed | $939,000 | -1.2% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Price Changed | $950,000 | -3.8% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | For Sale | $987,500 | +27.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $227,925 | $45,950 | $181,975 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $195,750 | $45,950 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $11,924 | $195,750 | $45,950 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $11,924 | $195,750 | $45,950 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $6,753 | $195,750 | $45,950 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $10,259 | $141,575 | $45,950 | $95,625 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $141,575 | $45,950 | $95,625 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $141,575 | $45,950 | $95,625 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $141,575 | $45,950 | $95,625 |
| 2016 | $5,306 | $121,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $121,425 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Parker
The Firm
(901) 277-7275
7 in this area
251 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jon Dickens
The Firm
(901) 496-5702
9 in this area
286 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
William Ware
Ware Jones, REALTORS
(901) 292-9616
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Tester
Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS
(901) 351-3439
9 in this area
121 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jerrick Hurd
C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10198752
APN: 08-0008-G0-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.