6486 Sharon Woods Blvd Columbus, OH 43229
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6486 Sharon Woods Blvd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $254,554, approximately $141 per square foot. 6486 Sharon Woods Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Northgate Intermediate, Alpine Elementary School, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Musser Joan A
Bought by
Brown Emma and Shackleford Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$210,833
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Emma | $235,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Emma | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $71,790 | $16,450 | $55,340 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $71,790 | $16,450 | $55,340 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $71,785 | $16,450 | $55,335 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $57,970 | $7,110 | $50,860 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $57,970 | $7,110 | $50,860 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $57,970 | $7,110 | $50,860 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $42,910 | $5,250 | $37,660 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $42,910 | $5,250 | $37,660 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $42,910 | $5,250 | $37,660 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $41,410 | $6,020 | $35,390 |
| 2015 | $982 | $41,410 | $6,020 | $35,390 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $41,410 | $6,020 | $35,390 |
| 2013 | $1,036 | $43,575 | $6,335 | $37,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map