Estimated Value: $93,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
787
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6487 Mears Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $114,285, approximately $145 per square foot. 6487 Mears Dr NW is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Knecht Ruth A
Bought by
Aksterowicz Martin and Aksterowicz Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1991
Sold by
Klein Edwin C
Bought by
Knecht William A and Knecht Ruth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aksterowicz Martin | $75,000 | Alban Title | |
| Aksterowicz Martin | $75,000 | Alban Title | |
| Knecht William A | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $851 | $30,750 | $9,630 | $21,120 |
| 2023 | $851 | $87,830 | $27,500 | $60,330 |
| 2022 | $906 | $30,741 | $9,625 | $21,116 |
| 2021 | $792 | $26,866 | $10,486 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $792 | $26,866 | $10,486 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $798 | $26,866 | $10,486 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $655 | $22,870 | $8,930 | $13,940 |
| 2017 | $655 | $22,870 | $8,930 | $13,940 |
| 2016 | $656 | $22,870 | $8,930 | $13,940 |
| 2014 | $594 | $21,800 | $8,930 | $12,870 |
| 2013 | $599 | $21,800 | $8,930 | $12,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map