Estimated Value: $154,838 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6536 Mears Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $176,210, approximately $129 per square foot. 6536 Mears Dr NW is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Brown Stephen F and Brown Carole J
Bought by
Brown Stephen F and Brown Carole J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Gatten James W
Bought by
Brown Stephen F and Brown Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,469
Outstanding Balance
$8,856
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,354
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stephen F | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Stephen F | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Stephen F | $59,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,501 | $105,680 | $10,310 | $95,370 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $105,680 | $10,310 | $95,370 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $36,988 | $3,609 | $33,380 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $33,019 | $3,934 | $29,085 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $33,019 | $3,934 | $29,085 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $33,019 | $3,934 | $29,085 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $28,100 | $3,350 | $24,750 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $28,100 | $3,350 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $28,100 | $3,350 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $26,810 | $3,350 | $23,460 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $26,810 | $3,350 | $23,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map