64871 Prairie Lake Rd Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $184,138 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64871 Prairie Lake Rd, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $239,535, approximately $195 per square foot. 64871 Prairie Lake Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Lake Area Christian School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Miller Edward R
Bought by
Miller Edward R and Outman Theresa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Edward R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $99,000 | $33,100 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $600 | $94,200 | $30,600 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $572 | $90,000 | $30,600 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $73,600 | $30,600 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $70,000 | $30,600 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $521 | $64,900 | $24,200 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $511 | $66,700 | $24,200 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $65,700 | $24,200 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $64,600 | $64,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,100 | $54,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map